UKR   RUS  
 
   


|  Main  | Information  | Participants  | Shedule  | Results  | Photo
   

   RESULTS   
 

 




Results
 Round   1 >>>
 Round   2 >>>
 Round   3 >>>
 Round   4 >>>
 Round   5 >>>
 Round   6 >>>
 Round   7 >>>
 Round   8 >>>
 Round   9 >>>
 Round 10 >>>
 Round 11 >>>

 

All games

(pgn - format)

 

Annotated games

 (pgn - format)

 

 
Cross-table
Participants R FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Score Place
1 Nisipeanu, L-D. 2695 ROM ½ 0 0 ½ 1 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 5 7
2 Volokitin, A. 2660 UKR ½ ½ 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 4 11
3 Bologan, V. 2666 MDA 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 6½ 3
4 Rublevsky, S. 2687 RUS 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 7½ 1
5 Shirov, A. 2699 ESP ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 6 5
6 Areshchenko, A. 2660 UKR 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 5 8
7 Ivanchuk, V. 2731 UKR 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 7 2
8 Grischuk, A. 2719 RUS 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 6 6
9 Mamedyarov, S. 2699 AZE ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 0 6 4
10 Karjakin, S. 2661 UKR ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 4½ 10
11 Ponomariov, R. 2738 UKR ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 4½ 9
12 Harikrishna, P. 2680 IND ½ ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 4 12

Round 1
 
Nisipeanu ½:½ Harikrishna
Volokitin 1:0 Ponomariov
Bologan 1:0 Karjakin
Rublevsky 0:1 Mamedyarov
Shirov ½:½ Grischuk
Areshchenko ½:½ Ivanchuk
View live

pgn


Round 2
 
Nisipeanu ½:½ Volokitin
Ponomariov ½:½ Bologan
Karjakin ½:½ Rublevsky
Mamedyarov ½:½ Shirov
Grischuk ½:½ Areshchenko
Harikrishna ½:½ Ivanchuk
View live

pgn


Round 3
 
Bologan 1:0 Nisipeanu
Volokitin ½:½ Harikrishna
Rublevsky 1:0 Ponomariov
Shirov 1:0 Karjakin
Areshchenko 0:1 Mamedyarov
Ivanchuk ½:½ Grischuk
View live

pgn


Round 4
 
Nisipeanu 0:1 Rublevsky
Volokitin ½:½ Bologan
Ponomariov ½:½ Shirov
Karjakin ½:½ Areshchenko
Mamedyarov 0:1 Ivanchuk
Harikrishna 0:1 Grischuk
View live

pgn


Round 5
 
Shirov ½:½ Nisipeanu
Rublevsky 1:0 Volokitin
Bologan 1:0 Harikrishna
Areshchenko ½:½ Ponomariov
Ivanchuk ½:½ Karjakin
Grischuk ½:½ Mamedyarov
View live

pgn


Round 6
 
Nisipeanu 1:0 Areshchenko
Volokitin 1:0 Shirov
Bologan 0:1 Rublevsky
Ponomariov ½:½ Ivanchuk
Karjakin ½:½ Grischuk
Harikrishna 1:0 Mamedyarov
View live

pgn


Round 7
 
Ivanchuk 1:0 Nisipeanu
Areshchenko 1:0 Volokitin
Shirov ½:½ Bologan
Rublevsky 1:0 Harikrishna
Grischuk ½:½ Ponomariov
Mamedyarov ½:½ Karjakin
View live

pgn


Round 8
 
Nisipeanu 1:0 Grischuk
Volokitin 0:1 Ivanchuk
Bologan ½:½ Areshchenko
Rublevsky ½:½ Shirov
Ponomariov 0:1 Mamedyarov
Harikrishna ½:½ Karjakin
View live

pgn


Round 9
 
Mamedyarov ½:½ Nisipeanu
Grischuk 1:0 Volokitin
Ivanchuk ½:½ Bologan
Areshchenko ½:½ Rublevsky
Shirov 1:0 Harikrishna
Karjakin 0:1 Ponomariov
View live

pgn


Round 10
 
Nisipeanu ½:½ Karjakin
Volokitin ½:½ Mamedyarov
Bologan ½:½ Grischuk
Rublevsky ½:½ Ivanchuk
Shirov ½:½ Areshchenko
Harikrishna ½:½ Ponomariov
View live

pgn


Round 11
 
Ponomariov ½:½ Nisipeanu
Karjakin 1:0 Volokitin
Mamedyarov ½:½ Bologan
Grischuk ½:½ Rublevsky
Ivanchuk ½:½ Shirov
Areshchenko ½:½ Harikrishna
View live

pgn